Past Seasons and Productions

* indicates the Show was a Grand Award winner
# indicates the Show was nominated for one or more Grand Awards


A Happy End, by Iddo Netanyahu


Brill, by David Wells
Irena's Vow #, by Dan Gordon
Seniors of the Sahara, by Barbara Pease Weber


Becoming Dr. Ruth #, by Mark St. Germain
For This Moment Alone #, by Marcia Kash
Two Jews Walk into a War, by Seth Rozin


One Night with Fanny Brice #, by Chip Deffaa
Death of a Salesman #, by Arthur Miller
The Triangle Factory Fire Project, by Christopher Piehler in collaboration with Scott Alan Evans


The Whipping Man #, by Matthew Lopez
The Milliner #, by Suzanne Glass
Driving Miss Daisy #, by Alfred Uhry


The Last Laugh, by Michael Hardstark
The World of Sholom Aleichem, by Arnold Perl
Oy! A Comedy with Chutzpah #, by Rich Orloff


My Name is Asher Lev *, by Aaron Posner, based on Chaim Potok's novel
Yentl, by Leah Napolin & Isaac Bashevis Singer
Checking Out, by Allen Swift


Dividends, by Gary Richards
Bitter Friends, by Gordon Rayfield
45 Seconds from Broadway, by Neil Simon


The Value of Names, by Jeffrey Sweet
An American Daughter #, by Wendy Wasserstein
Hello Muddah, Hello Fadduh, Music, & Lyrics by Allan Sherman, Conceived & written by Douglas Bernstein & Rob Krausz


Women's Minyan, by Naomi Ragen
Laughter on the 23rd Floor #, by Neil Simon
Esther, the Musical #, Book, Music, & Lyrics by Lori Jacobs


Golda's Balcony #, by William Gibson
Steamship Quanza, by Susan Lieberman & Stephen J. Morewitz
Shmulnik's Waltz #, by Allan Knee


Chaim's Love Song *, by Marvin Chernoff
The Chosen *, by Aaron Posner & Chaim Potok
Abie's Irish Rose, by Anne Nichols


I'm Not Rappaport, by Herb Gardner
Door to Door #, by James Sherman
Esther, The Musical #, Book, Music & Lyrics by Lori Jacobs


Lost in Yonkers *,  by Neil Simon
Denial *, by Peter Sagal
The Cemetery Club, by Ivan Meschell


The Sunshine Boys, by Neil Simon
The King of the Kosher Grocers, by Joe Minjares
Fiddler on the Roof #, Book by Joseph Stein, Music by Jerry Bock, Lyrics by Sheldon Harnick (produced jointly with Heritage Theatre Group)


The Diary of Anne Frank *,  by Frances Goodrich & Albert Hackett
Rosenstrasse, by Terry Lawrence
Social Security #, by Andrew Bergman


Romance in D, by James Sherman
Nobody's Gilgul, by Lois Roisman
The Fiddler's House *, by Sheryle Criswell


Old Wicked Songs #, by Jon Marans
Visiting Mr. Green, by Jeff Baron
A Shayna Maidel, by Barbara Lebow


The Immigrant, by Mark Harelik
Conversations with My Father *, by Herb Gardner
A Fine and Private Place, A Musical. Book and Lyrics by Erik Haggensen and Music by Richard Isen


Remnants, by Hank Greenspan, Performed by the author
God's Favorite, by Neil Simon
The Last Night of Ballyhoo, by Alfred Uhry


Sight Unseen, by Donald Margulies
Anne Frank and Me, by Cherie Bennett
The Convertible Girl, by Danny Simon


Crossing Delancey #, by Susan Sandler
Remember My Name *,  by Joanna Halpert Kraus
This Reminds Me of a Story (What Jewish Humor Says About the Jews), by Don Herman


The God of Isaac, by James Sherman
A Rosen by Any Other Name, by Israel Horovitz
The Diary of Anne Frank, by Frances Goodrich & Albert Hackett


Cantorial, by Ira Levin
The World of Sholom Aleichem, adapted by Linda Albert
Beau Jest, by James Sherman
Malinke's Atonement, adapted by Linda Albert